Skip to content
iStock-487475988 (1)

ENDORSEMENT

The Lincoln Club of Orange County's proven track record of being an effective force for change here in Orange County and beyond is evidence of the power of our endorsement.

 

APPLY FOR ENDORSEMENT

I AM SEEKING A CITY COUNCIL ENDORSEMENT APPLY NOW
I AM SEEKING A SCHOOL BOARD ENDORSEMENT

APPLY NOW

I AM SEEKING A REGIONAL* ENDORSEMENT

APPLY NOW

*Regional offices include County, State, & Federal

WHO HAS THE LINCOLN CLUB OF ORANGE COUNTY ENDORSED?

FEDERAL CANDIDATES
STATEWIDE CANDIDATES
  • Brian Dahle, California Governor
    Angela Underwood Jacobs, California Lieutenant Governor
    Rob Bernowsky, California Secretary of State
    Nathan Hochman, California Attorney General
    Robert Howell, California Insurance Commissioner
    Jack Guerrero, California Treasurer
  • Lanhee Chen for California Controller

State Senate

State Assembly

Orange County Candidates
  • Todd Spitzer for Orange County District Attorney
  • Don Barnes for Orange County Sheriff-Coroner
  • Hugh Nguyen for Orange County Clerk Recorder
  • Shari Friedenrich for Orange County Treasurer-Tax Collector

Orange County Superior Court

  • Christopher Duff for Orange County Superior Court Judge #9
  • Shawn Nelson for Orange County Superior Court Judge #11
  • Peggy Huang for Orange County Superior Court Judge #30

Orange County Board of Supervisors

Education Candidates

School Districts

  • Angela Young Williams, Orange Unified School District Area 1
  • Madison Klovstad Miner, Orange Unified School District Area 4
  • Tim Surridge, Orange Unified School District Area 5
  • Rick Ledesma, Orange Unified School District Area 7 (Incumbent)
  • Karen Shaw, Lowell Joint School District Area 4 (Incumbent)
  • Kira Davis, Capistrano Unified School District Area 2
  • Jim Glantz, Capistrano Unified School District Area 4
  • Judy Bullockus, Capistrano Unified School District Area 7 (Incumbent)
  • Barbie George, Newport Mesa Unified School District Area 4
  • Reina Shebesta, Newport Mesa Unified School District Area 5
  • Kristen Seaburn, Newport Mesa Unified School District Area 7
  • Sandra Crandall, Fountain Valley Unified School District (At Large) (Incumbent)
  • Trisha Rintoul, Fountain Valley Unified School District (At Large)
  • Dennis Cole, Fountain Valley Unified School District (At Large)
  • Matt Van Hook, Fullerton Joint Union High School District Area 4
  • Lisa Wozab, Fullerton Elementary School District Area 4
  • Todd Frazier, Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District Area 4
City Candidates

City Council

Anaheim City Council

  • Gloria Ma'ae, District 2
  • Natalie Meeks, District 6
  • Trevor O'Neil, Anaheim Mayor

Costa Mesa City Council

  • Don Harper, District 1
  • John Thomas Patton, Area 3

  • Robert Dickson, Area 5

Dana Point City Council

Huntington Beach City Council

Irvine City Council

  • Anthony Kuo (At Large)
  • John Park (At Large)

Laguna Beach City Council

  • Peter Blake (At Large)

Laguna Niguel City Council

  • Javad Mokhbery (At Large)

  • Jeff Von Waldburg (At Large)

Newport Beach City Council

Orange City Council

Tustin City Council

Tustin City Council

  • Carlos Rodriguez (At Large)

  • Janice Lim (At Large)

City Attorney

  • Michael Gates, Huntington Beach

 

 

 

Water District Candidates
  • Shawn Dewane for Mesa Water District
  • Diane Rifkin for Moulton Niguel Water District